# 131 All I Have


Skin : [Lelutka] - Eclat-JadeDark - makeup/hairbase
Cabelo :  Lamb - Girlfriend In A Coma - Snickers ( Collabor 88 )
Brinco : [ glow ] - Earrings Hoop Slice Gold
Colar : [ glow ] - Necklace Hoop Slice
Scarf  : The Secret Store - Tube Knitted Scarf - Chocolate
Vestido : Fishy Strawberry - Suede and Wool Dress - Rust
Mãos : SLink  - De Jolie Mains Hands v1.1 Relaxed  
Bolsa : Puddles Dollarbie - Chantelle Bag - Cream
Bota : Bukka - Knit Boots
Poses :   Momenti Poses - Single F mmt 10 - 55 F 1ª Foto / [mooNi] - Tifanny 01 3ª Foto

Land : Hide and Seek
Ouvindo : 
                   Jennifer Lopez - All I Have
                       
Loving Life & Life Is Living,
Very Special.

Baby don't go, baby don't go.

It's such a shame but I'm leavin.
Can't take the way you mistreated me.
And it's crazy but oh baby.
It don't matter, whatever.
It don't phase me.

I don't believe you wanna leave like this.
I don't believe I just had my last real kiss.
I do believe we'll laugh and reminisce.
Wait a minute, dont bounce baby, let's talk about this.

Well, I'm bouncin.
And I'm out son.
I gotta leave you alone.
Cause I'm good.
Holdin down my spot.
And I'm good.
Reppin' the girls on the block.
And I'm good.
I got this thing on lock.
So without me you'll be fine, right?

All my pride is all I have
Pride is what you had, baby girl, I'm what you have
You'll be needing me, but too bad
Be easy, don't make decisions when you're mad
The path you chose to run alone
I know you're independent, you can make it on ya own
Here with me you had a home, oh yeah...
But time is of the essence, why spend it alone, huh

All the nights I waited up for you
Promises you made about coming through
So much time you wasted
That's why I had to replace you

It makes a cat nervous
The thought of settlin down
Especially me
I was creepin' all over town
I thought my tender touch could lock you down
I knew I had you
As cocky as it sounds
The way you used to give it right
Before I put it down *Jen laughs*
It's better when you angry
Come here, Ill prove it now
Come here

Stop playin'
You gamin'
I gotta leave you alone
Cause I'm good
Holdin down my spot
And I'm good
Reppin the girls on the block
And I'm good
I got this thing on lock
So without me you'll be fine, right?

People make mistakes
To make-up, to break-up, to wake-up
Cold and lonely
Chill, baby, you know me
You love me
I'm like your homie
Instead of beefin
Come hold me
I promise I'm not a phony
So don't bounce baby
Concole me

Ain't nothin you can say, to me
That can change my mind
I gotta let you go now
Ain't nothin will ever be the same
So just be on your way
Go ahead and do yo thing now
And there's no more to explain to me
You know
I know ya game
Im not feelin' what you do

So I'm bouncin'
And I'm out son
I gotta leave you alone
Yeah, yeah.

Comments (0)

Postar um comentário